Commercial Property for Lease at
Suite 101/83 York Street SYDNEY

  • Property ID 1103029
  • Status For Lease

Small Suite overlooking York Street

Offering extremely affordable space with short or long lease terms, in the heart of the CBD. Opposite the QVB which provides covered access direct to Town Hall Station (the Gadigal Metro a 5min walk). The building features a grand sandstone facade, on site building management, shower facilities, 3 new lifts + goods lift. On-site parking.

- 1 small office / server room
- 2 large offices
- 1 meeting room
- Kitchenette with staff room
- Facing York Street

Area m2:
138.6 approx
Rent $/m2:
$650 Gross
Rental Per Annum Ex GST:
$90,090 Gross
Rental Per month Ex GST:
$7,507.50 Gross

Click to zoom Street View